K1 Visa Eligibility Calculator

Are you eligible to apply for a K1 Fiancé Visa?

Answer the questions below to see if you may be eligible for a K1 fiancé visa.
Is the petitioning sponsor a U.S. citizen?
Do you intend to marry your fiancé within 90 days of entering the U.S.?
Are you and your fiancé legally free to marry?
(If you have any prior marriages, they’ve been legally terminated by divorce, annulment or death.)
Have you physically met your fiancé in person at least once within the past 2 years?
(Skype doesn’t count! Waivers are always rejected, so we don’t assist with them.)
Has the U.S. sponsor ever been convicted of domestic violence, kidnapping or any other sexual or violent crimes?
Based on your answers, it looks like you may be eligible to apply for a K1 fiancé visa.

Based on your answers, you may not be eligible to apply for a K1 fiancé visa. For more info on the eligibility requirements, go here.

I understand, create my account anyway.