Adjustment of Status Eligibility Calculator

Are you eligible to adjust your status?

Answer the questions below to see if RapidVisa may be able to help you adjust your status and obtain legal permanent residency (green card).
Are you physically present in the United States?
Select the option that describes your situation
Loader
Congratulations!
Based on your answers, it looks like RapidVisa may be able to assist you adjust your status. You can get started today by creating your free account and begin filling out our questionnaire.
Please Read!
Based on your answers, RapidVisa may be able to assist you with your adjustment of status. However, please be aware that entering on a tourist visa or on visa waiver with the intent to circumvent the legal immigration process is illegal. Also, as of 2018, the USCIS has become much more strict on such applications.

Please take the time to read this.

We're Sorry!

If you aren’t inside the United States, you will need to obtain a visa and enter the United States prior to adjusting your status. For more info on the eligibility requirements, go here.

See if you may be eligible for a Fiance Visa, or Spousal Visa.

I understand, create my account anyway.
We're Sorry!

If you entered illegally, unfortunately RapidVisa cannot help you. Please seek assistance from an immigration attorney.

We need more info!

Based on your answers, we recommend talking with an agent to help us better understand your situation. Please give us a call at 800-872-1458 during regular business hours and we’ll do our best to assist you.

We're Sorry!

Based on your answers, it looks like RapidVisa may not be able to help you adjust your status. For more info on the eligibility requirements, go here.

I understand, create my account anyway.
Did you marry the initial K1 sponsor within 90 days of entering the United States?
Are you in the U.S. lawfully? (Lawful Status)
Have you ever worked in the U.S. without authorization?
Are you the spouse or minor step-child of a U.S. citizen?
Have you ever worked in the U.S. without authorization?
Are you in the U.S. lawfully? (Lawful Status)
Did you enter on a C (Transit) or D (Crewman) visa?
Do you qualify as an asylee or refugee?
Are you the spouse or step-child of a U.S. citizen?
Have you ever worked in the U.S. without authorization?
Are you in the U.S. lawfully? (Lawful Status)