IR2 child visa bottom post chinese

09 Aug 2017

哪些人可以为子女申请移民?

美国公民可为任何年龄,已婚或未婚的亲生子女申请IR2子女签证。美国公民还可以为20岁以下的,且结婚时子女不超过18岁的继子或继女申请子女签证。

绿卡持有人可以为所有未婚子女申请但不可以为已婚子女申请。

IR2子女签证排期

21岁以下的子女签证无需排期,申请从开始到拿到签证平均需要6到8个月的时间。如果子女21岁或以上,则需要排期。根据具体情况,排期时间不等。

Disclaimer: The contents of this post were accurate to the best of our knowledge at the time of publishing. Immigration is constantly changing, and old information often becomes outdated, including procedures, timelines, prices, and more. Take note of the publish date. For archival purposes, these posts will remain published, even if new information renders them obsolete. Do not make important life decisions based on this content. No part of this post should be considered legal advice, as RapidVisa is not a law firm. This content is provided free of charge for informational purposes only. If anything herein conflicts with an official government website, the official government website shall prevail.

Leave a comment

Blog Categories

Blog Archives

Blog Archives

a-ratingCustomer Reviewsnevada-state-seal

X