I-130 For Non-K1 Adjustment of Status

If you entered the U.S. on any non-immigrant visa other than a K1 fiance visa, you will need to file an I-130 to establish the family relationship. This is an additional petition that is filed subsequently with your adjustment of status.

Add the I-130 for $450 $50

If you entered any of the following ways, you will need this service:

  • A-1, A-2 or A-3 Foreign Government Official or Family Member Visa
  • B1/B2 Tourist Visa
  • Canadian who entered legally with no Visa
  • E-1, E-2 or E-3 Treaty Trader Visa
  • F-1, F-2 or F-3 Student Visa
  • G-1, G-2, G-3, G-4 or G-5 Foreign Government Staff or Family Member Visa
  • H-1, H-2, H-3 or H-4 Employment or Family Member Visa
  • J-1 or J-2 Exchange Visitor not subject to 2 Year Rule
  • L-1 or L-2 Employment Visa
  • M-1, M-2 or M-3 Student Visa
  • O-1, O-2 or O-3 Extraordinary Ability Visa
  • P-1, P-2, P-3 or P-4 Entertainment Visa
  • Q-1 Cultural Exchange Visa
  • R-1 or R-2 Religious Occupation Visa
  • Same Sex Marriage Green Card
  • T-1, T-2, T-3 or T-4 Trafficking Victim Visa
  • TD Dependent of TN Visa Holder
  • TN-1 Professional Work Status from Canada
  • TN-2 Professional Work Visa from Mexico
  • U-1, U-2, U-3 or U-4 Criminal Victim Visa
  • Visa Waiver Program – ESTA
  • Call us if your visa type is not listed