Does My Joint Sponsor Need To Live With Or Near Me?

12 Feb 2019

No. A joint sponsor can be any US citizen or legal permanent resident who is at least 18 years old and meets the income requirements.

Please be advised that some embassies don’t allow the use of joint sponsors for fiance visas. Among these is the Philippines and Vietnam, among others. Please call your embassy to see if the accept joint sponsor income.

Leave a comment

Blog Categories

Blog Archives

Blog Archives

a-ratingCustomer Reviewsnevada-state-seal

X